Category

Fisher’s High 186 for November

33 minutes read


November is at all times a key month for my rankings — increasing
from 124 to 186, extending my listing from 4 rounds to 6, and revealing all
the first-time eligible prospects on my radar.

That, in itself, is time consuming, however I additionally attempt to hunker
down on sure areas and get caught up on the developments outdoors my
wheelhouse, which is Western Canada and the WHL specifically. Japanese Canada,
each the OHL and QMJHL, have robust draft lessons for 2020, so I spent the majority
of the previous month doing a deep dive there.

In consequence, I’ve elevated the illustration for each these leagues and several other of the prospects debuted inside my high 124 for November — overtaking others that appeared in my preseason and October rankings, bumping them down into the later rounds.

I’ve admittedly been a step behind on the OHL lately, as evidenced by 2019 first-rounders Thomas Harley, Philip Tomasino and Connor McMichael being obvious omissions when trying again on my preseason rankings. Evident as a result of these three have been additionally first-round OHL draft picks, and it’s attainable I’ve made the identical errors this 12 months by overlooking related prospects till now. Higher late than by no means, at all times, however I’d wish to be higher on the OHL from Day 1 subsequent 12 months.

It’s clearly laborious – practically not possible — for one individual to
observe your entire hockey world always. I do belief a number of the connections
I’ve made over time and depend on their enter, however I nonetheless wish to get as
a lot of my very own viewings as attainable over the course of the season.

One other area of weak spot for me has been the USHL — although
I made enhancements there in 2019 — and extra so the U.S. highschool circuit,
which might be the hardest to scout from afar. I’ll attempt to make some
headway there within the coming months as these leagues ramp up, however be happy to
attain out with any perception. Networking is a large a part of scouting and I’m
at all times open to suggestions.

Notice that there aren’t any overagers in my rankings — or on my radar — since I’m monitoring them individually in a undertaking referred to as Undrafted Tracker that I debuted earlier this month. I’ll replace that periodically, as time permits, however my focus stays totally on the first-time eligibles. I’ll ultimately embrace overagers in my rankings however probably not till March — as was the case for 2019.

My tiers for November stay a lot the identical as October, with the primary spherical consisting of 1-Three, Four-9, 10-16 and 17-26 as close to locks to go within the high 31, then 27-45 as professional contenders to crack the primary spherical. After that, 46-80 can all be thought-about second-round candidates for me proper now. There isn’t a lot separating these prospects as of as we speak, however smaller tiers ought to emerge because the draft 12 months progresses.

On the high, I nonetheless have Alexis Lafreniere main the best way,
with Lucas Raymond nonetheless forward of Quinton Byfield to spherical out the highest three. I
understand Raymond hasn’t been lighting it up in Sweden and that Byfield has been
a beast within the OHL, however I nonetheless lean in the direction of Raymond based mostly on their
performances in best-on-best showcases.

For these needing a reminder, Raymond was dominant on the world under-18 match in April — scoring a hat trick within the gold-medal recreation, together with the extra time winner on a highlight-reel purpose. Byfield was fairly good, however not nice on the summer season under-18 tourney, the Hlinka Gretzky Cup in August.

Lucas Raymond of the Frolunda Indians possesses unbelievable puck abilities. (Photograph: Tommy Holl TT)

Don’t get me unsuitable, I like Byfield’s bundle of dimension and
talent and consider he’s received all of the instruments to be a terrific NHLer, however I noticed
one thing particular in Raymond and I hope to see extra of the identical from him on the
World Juniors this winter. Assuming Byfield makes the minimize for Canada, that can
be an opportunity to judge them on the identical stage and hopefully get to see a
head-to-head matchup within the medal spherical since Sweden is within the different pool.

I additionally understand Byfield is a centre and virtually 5 months
youthful — born in August 2002, whereas Raymond, a right-winger, has a March
birthdate. Lafreniere, a left-winger, is the oldest of the three — greater than
5 months older than Raymond and 10 months older than Byfield with an October
2001 birthdate — however he’s been probably the most constant drive so far and will
play a starring position for Canada as a returnee on the World Juniors.

Alexis Lafreniere captained Canada in profitable the 2018 Hlinka Gretzky Cup and remains to be the consensus high prospect for 2020. (THE CANADIAN PRESS/Codie McLachlan)

It’s vital to do not forget that these are rankings, not a
mock draft. In a mock, I’d agree that almost all groups would take Byfield over
Raymond at second general if the draft was happening tomorrow, and a few
groups may even have Byfield over Lafreniere for first general based mostly on
positional choice and that age discrepancy.

Nonetheless, my rankings are projecting profession potential and
prime impression, with Raymond holding off Byfield heading into the World Juniors.
I knew Byfield would rip up the OHL this season — that needs to be a shock to
nobody — and although I anticipated Raymond to be extra productive and to have extra
of a task on the professional stage, I’m giving him the advantage of the doubt that he’ll nonetheless
be a step forward of his friends on the WJC, together with Byfield. Time will inform, however
I’m dedicated to holding Raymond forward of Byfield till that subsequent best-on-best
occasion. That 1-Three order has stayed the identical from my preseason rankings and received’t
be altering till January on the earliest.

Quinton Byfield is a specimen with a excessive ceiling as a centre. He’s No. 2 within the majority of rankings. (Photograph courtesy CHL Photographs)

I do have a brand new No. Four, one other new identify in my high 10, and
a number of risers all through my first spherical, however no extra spoilers.

With out additional ado, listed below are my November rankings — my up to date high 186, adopted by 516 extra first-time eligibles on my radar, totalling 702 prospects for the 2020 NHL draft:

First Spherical

1) Alexis Lafreniere (LW, Canada, Rimouski QMJHL)

2) Lucas Raymond (RW, Sweden, Frolunda J20)

Three) Quinton Byfield (LC, Canada, Sudbury OHL)

Four) Tim Stutzle (LW/LC, Germany, Adler Mannheim DEL)

5) Anton Lundell (LC, Finland, HIFK Liiga)

6) Yaroslav Askarov (G, Russia, SKA-1946 St. Petersburg MHL)

7) Jamie Drysdale (RD, Canada, Erie OHL)

eight) Alexander Holtz (LW/RW, Sweden, Djurgardens J20)

9) Cole Perfetti (LW/LC, Canada, Saginaw OHL)

10) Marco Rossi (LC, Austria/Switzerland, Ottawa OHL)

11) Hendrix Lapierre (LC, Canada, Chicoutimi QMJHL)

12) Dylan Holloway (LC, Canada, Wisconsin NCAA)

13) Rodion Amirov (LW, Russia, Tolpar Ufa MHL)

14) Noel Gunler (RW/LW, Sweden, Lulea SHL)

15) Justin Barron (RD, Canada, Halifax QMJHL)

16) Connor Zary (LC, Canada, Kamloops WHL)

17) Zion Nybeck (RW, Sweden, HV71 J20)

18) Jan Mysak (LW, Czech Republic, Litvinov Czech)

19) Kasper Simontaival (RW, Finland, Tappara Liiga)

20) Alexander Pashin (RW, Russia, Tolpar Ufa MHL)

21) Kaiden Guhle (LD, Canada, Prince Albert WHL)

22) Braden Schneider (RD, Canada, Brandon WHL)

23) Lukas Cormier (LD, Canada, Charlottetown QMJHL)

24) Jeremie Poirier (LD, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

25) Dawson Mercer (RW, Canada, Drummondville QMJHL)

26) Antonio Stranges (LC/LW, USA, London OHL)

27) Roni Hirvonen (LC, Finland, Assat Liiga)

28) Topi Niemela (RD, Finland, Karpat Liiga)

29) Vasili Ponomarev (LC, Russia, Shawinigan QMJHL)

30) Jaromir Pytlik (RC, Czech Republic, Sault Ste. Marie
OHL)

31) Martin Chromiak (LW, Slovakia, Dukla Trencin)

Second Spherical

32) Helge Grans (RD, Sweden, Malmo J20)

33) William Wallinder (LD, Sweden, MODO J20)

34) Jake Sanderson (LD, USA, NTDP U18)

35) Ty Smilanic (LW/LC, USA, NTDP U18)

36) Thomas Bordeleau (LC, USA/Canada, NTDP U18)

37) Luke Tuch (LW, USA, NTDP U18)

38) Jake Neighbours (LW, Canada, Edmonton WHL)

39) Justin Sourdif (RC, Canada, Vancouver WHL)

40) Seth Jarvis (RW, Canada, Portland WHL)

41) Carter Savoie (LW, Canada, Sherwood Park AJHL)

42) Mavrik Bourque (RC, Canada, Shawinigan QMJHL)

43) Jacob Perreault (RC, Canada/USA, Sarnia OHL)

44) Emil Andrae (LD, Sweden, HV71 J20)

45) Shakir Mukhamadullin (LD, Russia, Tolpar Ufa MHL)

46) Pavel Novak (RW, Czech Republic, Kelowna WHL)

47) John-Jason Peterka (LW, Germany, EHC Munchen DEL)

48) Daniil Gushchin (RW, Russia, Muskegon USHL)

49) Oliver Suni (RW, Finland, Oshawa OHL)

50) Daniel Ljungman (LC, Sweden, Linkoping J20)

51) Emil Heineman (LW, Sweden, Leksands J20)

52) Samuel Knazko (LD, Slovakia, TPS U20)

53) Michael Benning (RD, Canada, Sherwood Park AJHL)

54) Tyler Kleven (LD, USA, NTDP U18)

55) Sean Farrell (LC, USA, Chicago USHL)

56) Adam Raska (LW, Czech Republic, Rimouski QMJHL)

57) Michal Intestine (LC, Czech Republic, Everett WHL)

58) Connor McClennon (RW, Canada, Winnipeg WHL)

59) Jean-Luc Foudy (RC, Canada, Windsor OHL)

60) Will Cuylle (LW, Canada, Windsor OHL)

61) Ryan O’Rourke (LD, Canada, Sault Ste. Marie OHL)

62) Lleyton Moore (LD, Canada, Oshawa OHL)

Third Spherical

63) Veeti Miettinen (RW, Finland, Kiekko-Espoo U20)

64) Joel Blomqvist (G, Finland, Karpat U20)

65) Ruben Rafkin (RD, Finland, Windsor OHL)

66) Jack Quinn (RW, Canada, Ottawa OHL)

67) Ozzy Wiesblatt (RW, Canada, Prince Albert WHL)

68) Ridly Greig (LC/LW, Canada, Brandon WHL)

69) Daemon Hunt (LD, Canada, Moose Jaw WHL)

70) Kasper Puutio (RD, Finland, Swift Present WHL)

71) Juuso Maenpaa (LC, Finland, Jokerit U20)

72) Eemil Viro (LD, Finland, TPS U20)

73) Joni Jurmo (LD, Finland, Jokerit U20)

74) Leo Loof (LD, Sweden, Farjestad J20)

75) Alexander Nikishin (D, Russia, Krylia Sovetov Moskva
MHL)

76) Jan Bednar (G, Czech Republic, Karlovy Range Czech)

77) Lukas Reichel (LW/RW, Germany, Berlin DEL)

78) Ryder Rolston (RW, USA, Waterloo USHL)

79) Jack Finley (RC, Canada, Spokane WHL)

80) Theo Rochette (LC, Canada/Switzerland, Chicoutimi QMJHL)

81) Simon Knak (RW, Switzerland, Portland WHL)

82) William Villeneuve (RD, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

83) Charlie Desroches (RD, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

84) Dylan Peterson (RC, USA/Canada, NTDP U18)

85) Landon Slaggert (RW/LC, USA, NTDP U18)

86) Ben Schoen (RC/RW, USA, Youngstown USHL)

87) Ethan Bowen (LC, Canada, Chilliwack BCHL)

88) Tristen Robins (RC, Canada, Saskatoon WHL)

89) Cross Hanas (LW, USA/Canada, Portland WHL)

90) Alex Gaffney (LC, USA, Muskegon USHL)

91) Alex Laferriere (RW, USA, Des Moines USHL)

92) Nick Malik (G, Czech Republic, Ocelari Trinec Czech)

93) Matej Kaslik (LC, Slovakia, Malmo J20)

Fourth Spherical

94) Maxim Groshev (RW, Russia, Reaktor Nizhnekamsk MHL)

95) Marat Khusnutdinov (LC, Russia, SKA-1946 St. Petersburg
MHL)

96) Sergei Safin-Tregubov (LD, Russia/Portugal, Tolpar Ufa
MHL)

97) Roby Jarventie (RW, Finland, Ilves Liiga)

98) Tyler Tullio (RC, Canada/USA, Oshawa OHL)

99) Hayden Fowler (RW, Canada, Erie OHL)

100) Evan Vierling (LC, Canada, Flint OHL)

101) Donovan Sebrango (LD, Canada, Kitchener OHL)

102) Blake Biondi (RC, USA, Sioux Metropolis USHL)

103) Brock Faber (RD, USA, NTDP U18)

104) Noah Ellis (RD, USA, Des Moines USHL)

105) Marek Blaha (RD, Czech Republic, Sparta Praha U19)

106) Ronan Seeley (LD, Canada, Everett WHL)

107) Christoffer Sedoff (LD, Finland, Purple Deer WHL)

108) Simon Kubicek (RD, Czech Republic, Seattle WHL)

109) Dylan Garand (G, Canada, Kamloops WHL)

110) Lukas Svejkovsky (RC/RW, USA/Czech Republic, Vancouver
WHL)

111) Kyle Crnkovic (LW, Canada, Saskatoon WHL)

112) Aidan Campbell (G, USA/Canada, Erie OHL)

113) Luke Evangelista (RW, Canada, London OHL)

114) Tyson Foerster (RC, Canada, Barrie OHL)

115) Tucker Tynan (G, USA, Niagara OHL)

116) Antoine Coulombe (G, Canada, Shawinigan QMJHL)

117) Patrick Guay (LW/LC, Canada, Sherbrooke QMJHL)

118) Ryan Francis (RW, Canada, Cape Breton QMJHL)

119) Brady Burns (LC, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

120) Bogdan Trineyev (RW, Russia, Dynamo Moskva MHL)

121) Pavel Tyutnev (LC, Russia, Loko Yaroslavl MHL)

122) Vsevolod Skotnikov (G, Russia, Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
MHL)

123) Calle Clang (G, Sweden, Rogle SHL)

124) Lucas Ramberg (LD, Sweden, Lulea SHL)

Fifth Spherical

125) Marko Stacha (LD, Slovakia, Dukla Trencin)

126) Noah Delemont (LD, Switzerland, Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL)

127) Joona Lehmus (LD, Finland, Saint John QMJHL)

128) Ville Ottavainen (RD, Finland, Kitchener OHL)

129) Jack Thompson (RD, Canada, Sudbury OHL)

130) Logan Morrison (RC, Canada, Hamilton OHL)

131) Cole Shepard (LW/LC, Canada, Vancouver WHL)

132) Joona Kiviniemi (LW, Finland, Vancouver WHL)

133) Ben King (RC/RW, Canada, Purple Deer WHL)

134) Payton Mount (RW, Canada, Seattle WHL)

135) Luke Prokop (RD, Canada, Calgary WHL)

136) Landon Kosior (RD, Canada, Prince Albert WHL)

137) Ryan Helliwell (LD, Canada, Langley BCHL)

138) Eamon Powell (RD, USA, NTDP U18)

139) Drew Commesso (G, USA, NTDP U18)

140) Carson Bantle (LW, USA, Madison USHL)

141) Winter Wallace (LW, USA, Shattuck St. Mary’s U.S. Excessive
College)

142) Jack Smith (LC, USA, St. Cloud Cathedral U.S. Excessive
College)

143) Brendan Brisson (LC/LW, USA/Canada, Chicago USHL)

144) Sam Colangelo (RW, USA, Chicago USHL)

145) Luke Reid (RD, USA/Canada, Chicago USHL)

146) Gerard Keane (RD, USA, London OHL)

147) Brandon Coe (RW, Canada, North Bay OHL)

148) Rory Kerins (LC, Canada, Sault Ste. Marie OHL)

149) Ivan Ivan (LC, Czech Republic, Cape Breton QMJHL)

150) Senna Peeters (RC, Belgium, Halifax QMJHL)

151) Keanu Derungs (LW, Switzerland, Victoria WHL)

152) Isak Garfve (RC/LW, Sweden, Mora J20)

153) Oliver Tarnstrom (LC, Sweden, AIK J20)

154) Hugo Styf (LD, Sweden, MODO J20)

155) Maximilian Glotzl (LD, Germany, Kolner Haie DEL)

Sixth Spherical

156) Mark Estapa (LW, USA, Tri-Metropolis USHL)

157) Jack Williams (RW, USA, Muskegon USHL)

158) Wyatt Schingoethe (LC, USA, Waterloo USHL)

159) Ryan Kirwan (LW, USA, Madison USHL)

160) Brett Berard (LW, USA, NTDP U18)

161) Owen Gallatin (LD, USA, NTDP U18)

162) Rhett Rhinehart (RD, Canada, Prince George WHL)

163) Tyrel Bauer (RD, Canada, Seattle WHL)

164) Carter Souch (LW, Canada, Edmonton WHL)

165) Ivan Didkovsky (LW, Russia, Dynamo Moskva MHL)

166) Yan Kuznetsov (LD, Russia, Connecticut NCAA)

167) Luka Nyman (LD, Finland, RB Hockey Akademie Czech U19)

168) Mikael Pyyhtia (LC, Finland, TPS U20)

169) Veeti Korkalainen (RW, Finland, KooKoo U20)

170) Jesse Seppala (LW, Finland, Edmonton WHL)

171) Anton Johannesson (LD, Sweden, HV71 J20)

172) Elliot Ekmark (LC, Sweden, Linkoping J20)

173) Theodor Niederbach (RC, Sweden, Frolunda J20)

174) Miguel Tourigny (RD, Canada, Blainville-Boisbriand
QMJHL)

175) Jacob Dion (LD, Canada, Drummondville QMJHL)

176) Josh Lawrence (RC, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

177) Kyle McDonald (RW, Canada, Windsor OHL)

178) Andrei Bakanov (LW, Russia, Guelph OHL)

179) Ilya Rychkov (RW, Russia, SKA-1946 St. Petersburg MHL)

180) Stanislav Rangayev (F, Russia, Ladia Togliatti MHL)

181) Maxim Beryozkin (LW/RW, Russia, Loko Yaroslavl MHL)

182) Roman Religion (LW, Slovakia, Sport U20)

183) Samuel Krajc (RW/LW, Slovakia, Dukla Trencin)

184) Calle Spaberg Olsen (LW, Norway, Rogle J20)

185) Jakub Lewandowski (RW, Poland, Sioux Falls USHL)

186) Stephen Halliday (LW, Canada/USA, Dubuque USHL)

November Swaps

Added (62)

66) Jack Quinn (RW, Canada, Ottawa OHL)

73) Joni Jurmo (LD, Finland, Jokerit U20)

77) Lukas Reichel (LW/RW, Germany, Berlin DEL)

91) Alex Laferriere (RW, USA, Des Moines USHL)

96) Sergei Safin-Tregubov (LD, Russia/Portugal, Tolpar Ufa MHL)

98) Tyler Tullio (RC, Canada/USA, Oshawa OHL)

99) Hayden Fowler (RW, Canada, Erie OHL)

109) Dylan Garand (G, Canada, Kamloops WHL)

110) Lukas Svejkovsky (RC/RW, USA/Czech Republic, Vancouver
WHL)

112) Aidan Campbell (G, USA/Canada, Erie OHL)

113) Luke Evangelista (RW, Canada, London OHL)

114) Tyson Foerster (RC, Canada, Barrie OHL)

115) Tucker Tynan (G, USA, Niagara OHL)

116) Antoine Coulombe (G, Canada, Shawinigan QMJHL)

117) Patrick Guay (LW/LC, Canada, Sherbrooke QMJHL)

118) Ryan Francis (RW, Canada, Cape Breton QMJHL)

119) Brady Burns (LC, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

120) Bogdan Trineyev (RW, Russia, Dynamo Moskva MHL)

129) Jack Thompson (RD, Canada, Sudbury OHL)

131) Cole Shepard (LW/LC, Canada, Vancouver WHL)

134) Payton Mount (RW, Canada, Seattle WHL)

135) Luke Prokop (RD, Canada, Calgary WHL)

136) Landon Kosior (RD, Canada, Prince Albert WHL)

137) Ryan Helliwell (LD, Canada, Langley BCHL)

138) Eamon Powell (RD, USA, NTDP U18)

139) Drew Commesso (G, USA, NTDP U18)

140) Carson Bantle (LW, USA, Madison USHL)

141) Winter Wallace (LW, USA, Shattuck St. Mary’s U.S. Excessive College)

145) Luke Reid (RD, USA/Canada, Chicago USHL)

146) Gerard Keane (RD, USA, London OHL)

147) Brandon Coe (RW, Canada, North Bay OHL)

148) Rory Kerins (LC, Canada, Sault Ste. Marie OHL)

153) Oliver Tarnstrom (LC, Sweden, AIK J20)

154) Hugo Styf (LD, Sweden, MODO J20)

155) Maximilian Glotzl (LD, Germany, Kolner Haie DEL)

158) Wyatt Schingoethe (LC, USA, Waterloo USHL)

159) Ryan Kirwan (LW, USA, Madison USHL)

160) Brett Berard (LW, USA, NTDP U18)

161) Owen Gallatin (LD, USA, NTDP U18)

162) Rhett Rhinehart (RD, Canada, Prince George WHL)

163) Tyrel Bauer (RD, Canada, Seattle WHL)

164) Carter Souch (LW, Canada, Edmonton WHL)

165) Ivan Didkovsky (LW, Russia, Dynamo Moskva MHL)

166) Yan Kuznetsov (LD, Russia, Connecticut NCAA)

167) Luka Nyman (LD, Finland, RB Hockey Akademie Czech U19)

168) Mikael Pyyhtia (LC, Finland, TPS U20)

169) Veeti Korkalainen (RW, Finland, KooKoo U20)

171) Anton Johannesson (LD, Sweden, HV71 J20)

172) Elliot Ekmark (LC, Sweden, Linkoping J20)

173) Theodor Niederbach (RC, Sweden, Frolunda J20)

174) Miguel Tourigny (RD, Canada, Blainville-Boisbriand
QMJHL)

175) Jacob Dion (LD, Canada, Drummondville QMJHL)

176) Josh Lawrence (RC, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

177) Kyle McDonald (RW, Canada, Windsor OHL)

178) Andrei Bakanov (LW, Russia, Guelph OHL)

179) Ilya Rychkov (RW, Russia, SKA-1946 St. Petersburg MHL)

181) Maxim Beryozkin (LW/RW, Russia, Loko Yaroslavl MHL)

182) Roman Religion (LW, Slovakia, Sport U20)

183) Samuel Krajc (RW/LW, Slovakia, Dukla Trencin)

184) Calle Spaberg Olsen (LW, Norway, Rogle J20)

185) Jakub Lewandowski (RW, Poland, Sioux Falls USHL)

186) Stephen Halliday (LW, Canada/USA, Dubuque USHL)

On My Radar (516)

NOTE: Listed alphabetically by place, a number of of those prospects got here onto my radar by combing via three invaluable draft assets — Colin Cudmore’s consolidated rankings, NHL Central Scouting’s up to date watch listing from November, and Steve Kournianos’ preliminary rankings.

Forwards (308)

Juuso Aaltonen (RW, Finland, Assat U20)

Jerry Abraham (LW, USA, Hotchkiss U.S. Excessive College)

Timur Akhunov (LC, Russia, Loko Yaroslavl MHL)

Mason Alderson (LC, England, Berwick Academy U.S. Excessive
College)

Ryan Alexander (LC, Canada, St. Michael’s OJHL)

Stanislav Alexandrov (RC/RW, Kazakhstan, Snezhnye Barsy
Astana MHL)

Vyacheslav Alexeyev (LC, Russia, SKA-1946 St. Petersburg
MHL)

Ben Allison (LW, Canada, Gatineau QMJHL)

Colby Ambrosio (RC, Canada, Tri-Metropolis USHL)

Logan Anderson (LC, USA, Des Moines USHL)

Simon Andersson (LC, Sweden, MODO J20)

Raivis Ansons (LW, Latvia, Baie-Comeau QMJHL)

Daniil Avershin (LW, Russia, Spartak Moskva MHL)

Jacob Badal (LW, USA, Powell River BCHL)

Denis Baranov (LW, Russia, Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL)

Filip Barklund (LC/LW, Sweden, Orebro J20)

Charles Beaudoin (RW, Canada, Shawinigan QMJHL)

Ryan Beck (LC, USA/Canada, Dubuque USHL)

Alexis Belisle (RW, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

Jackson Berezowski (RW, Canada, Everett WHL)

Cameron Berg (LW, USA, Omaha USHL)

Stepan Borisov (LW, Russia, SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova MHL)

Jordan Borysiuk (RC, Canada, Swift Present WHL)

Noah Boyko (RC, Canada, Lethbridge WHL)

Chase Bradley (LC, USA/Canada, Omaha USHL)

Jakob Brook (LW, Canada, Prince Albert WHL)

Barrett Brooks (RW, USA, Austin NAHL)

Sebastian Bulovs (LW, Canada, Saginaw OHL)

Cameron Butler (RW, Canada, Peterborough OHL)

Maxim Bykov (LW/RC, Russia, Blainville-Boisbriand QMJHL)

Nick Cafarelli (RC/RW, USA, Wenatchee BCHL)

Mike Cameron (LC, USA, Omaha USHL)

Nick Capone (RC/RW, USA, Tri-Metropolis USHL)

Ethan Cardwell (RC, Canada/USA, Saginaw OHL)

Frankie Carogioiello (LC, Canada/USA, Toronto Jr. Canadiens
OJHL)

Kadyn Chabot (LC/RW, Canada, Drayton Valley AJHL)

Tomas Chlubna (RW, Czech Republic, Dukla Jihlava Czech2)

Matt Choupani (RC, Canada, Des Moines USHL)

Jan Cikhart (LW, Czech Republic, Tri-Metropolis WHL)

Anthony Cipollone (LW, USA, The Loomis Chaffee U.S. Excessive College)

Michael Citara (RW, USA, Mount St. Charles U.S. Excessive College)

Aidan Cobb (LC, USA, Kent U.S. Excessive College)

Elias Cohen (RC, Canada, Erie OHL)

Ty Collins (RW, Canada, Mississauga OHL)

Stanley Cooley (RC, Canada, Spruce Grove AJHL)

Cole Cormier (LC, Canada, Rimouski QMJHL)

Yanic Crete (LC/LW, Canada, Ottawa OHL)

Victor Czerneckianair (LC, USA, Mount St. Charles U.S. Excessive
College)

Philippe Daoust (LW, Canada, Moncton QMJHL)

Justin Dauphinais (LC, Canada, Rockland CCHL)

Alexandre David (RC, Canada, Campbellton MJAHL)

Matthew DeBoer (RW, USA/Canada, Salisbury U.S. Excessive College)

Valentin Demchenko (RW, Belarus, Baie-Comeau QMJHL)

Brandon Dent (LW, Canada, West Kelowna BCHL)

Nick DeSantis (RC, USA, Sioux Falls USHL)

Jonah De Simone (RW, Canada, Niagara OHL)

Elliot Desnoyers (LW, Canada, Moncton QMJHL)

Tanner Dickinson (LC, USA, Sault Ste. Marier OHL)

Josh Doan (RC/RW, USA/Canada, Chicago USHL)

Alexandre Doucet (LC, Canada, Val-d’Or QMJHL)

Dane Dowiak (LC/LW, USA, Kent U.S. Excessive College)

James Doyle (RW, USA, Minnesota Magicians NAHL)

Kienan Draper (RW, Canada/USA, St. Andrew’s School)

Luke Drewitt (LW, Canada, Kingston OHL)

Alex Drover (RC, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

Alexis Dube (LC, Canada, Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL)

Samuel Dube (LC, Germany/Canada, Halifax QMJHL)

William Dufour (RW, Canada, Chicoutimi QMJHL)

Nikolai Dulak (LC, USA, Crew Northeast U.S. Excessive College)

Jake Dunlap (LC, USA, Janesville NAHL)

Riley Duran (RC, USA, Cape Cod Whalers U18)

Daniyal Dzhaniyev (LW, USA, NTDP U18)

Josef Eham (LW, Germany, RB Hockey Academy)

Gabriel Eklund (LC/RW, Sweden, Linkoping J20)

Florian Elias (LW, Germany, Mannheim U20)

Juraj Elias (LC/LW, Slovakia, Kosice U20)

Charlie Erickson (LW, USA, Crew North U.S. Excessive College)

Samuel Eriksson (LW/RW, Sweden, Farjestad J20)

Ethan Ernst (RW, Canada, Kelowna WHL)

Alexander Farmer (LC, Canada/USA, New Jersey Rockets U.S.
Excessive College)

Riley Fiddler-Schultz (LC/LW, Canada, Calgary WHL)

Xavier Fortin (LW, Canada, Charlottetown QMJHL)

Owen Fowler (LW, USA, Des Moines USHL)

Robbie Fromm-Delorme (RW, Canada, Portland WHL)

Ryan Gagnier (LC, Canada, Oshawa OHL)

Nico Geidl (LC/LW, Czech Republic, Ocelari Trinec U20)

Brendan Gibbons (RC, USA, Boston Little Bruins U18)

Alexis Giguere (RW, Canada, Andre-Laurendeau QCHL)

Matthew Gleason (LC, USA, Crew Southeast U.S. Excessive College)

Jaden Grant (LC/LW, USA, Chippewa NAHL)

Patrick Guzzo (LC/LW, USA, Waterloo USHL)

William Hallen (LC/LW, Sweden, Frolunda J20)

Jackson Hallum (LW, USA, Crew Southeast U.S. Excessive College)

Tobias Handl (LW, Czech Republic, Olomouc Czech)

Nate Hanley (RC, USA, Cedar Rapids USHL)

Cole Hansen (RW, USA, Crew Northeast U.S. Excessive College)

Mathias Borring Hansen (RW/LW, Denmark, SonderjyskE)

James Hardie (LW, Canada, Mississauga OHL)

Petr Hasek (LW, Czech Republic, Rytiri Kladno U20)

McKay Hayes (LC, Canada, Milton OJHL)

Tabor Heaslip (LC, USA, Neponset Valley River Rats U18)

Erik Hedlund (RW, Sweden, Leksands J20)

Fabian Herrmann (LW, Germany, Regensburg U20)

Brendan Hoffman (RW/RC, Canada/USA, Erie OHL)

Drew Holt (RW, USA, Crew Northwest U.S. Excessive College)

Lyncoln Howarth (LC/LW, USA, Minnesota Blades U18)

Stephane Huard (LC, Canada, Blainville-Boisbriand QMJHL)

Blake Humphrey (RC, USA, Lawrence Academy U.S. Excessive College)

Ilya Ignatov (LW, Russia, Sarmaty Orenburg MHL)

Dominic James (LC, USA, Lincoln USHL)

Alex Jefferies (RW, USA, The Gunnery U.S. Excessive College)

Alex Johnston (LC, Canada, Sault Ste. Marie OHL)

Hunter Jones (LW, USA, Crew Southeast U.S. Excessive College)

Eric Juhlin (LW, Sweden, Vasteras Allsvenskan)

Zakary Karpa (LC, USA, NTDP U18)

Topias Kaski (RW, Finland, TPS U20)

Ivan Kechkin (F, Russia, Kapitan Stupino MHL)

Tanner Kelly (RC, USA/Canada, Muskegon USHL)

Timofei Khokhlachev (LW, Russia, Shreveport NAHL)

Daniil Khristanov (F, Russia, Irbis Kazan MHL)

Nicolas Kingsbury-Fournier (RW, Canada, Acadie-Bathurst
QMJHL)

Nikita Kiryanov (LC, Russia, Loko Yaroslavl MHL)

Kaden Kohle (RW/RC, Canada, Tri-Metropolis WHL)

Jakub Kolenic (RW, Slovakia, Zvolen)

Kirill Kondyrev (LC, Russia, Vityazi Chekhov MHL)

Jakub Konecny (LC, Czech Republic, Sparta Praha U20)

Viljami Korpela (RW, Finland, HPK U20)

Niki Korpialho (LW, Finland, North Bay OHL)

Anton Kosolapov (RW, Russia, Dynamo Moskva MHL)

Kyler Kovich (LC, Canada, Nanaimo BCHL)

Joe Kramer (RW, USA, Cape Cod Whalers U18)

Peter Kramer (LC/LW, USA, Cape Cod Whalers U18)

Luke Kron (LC, USA, Crew Northeast U.S. Excessive College)

Maxim Krovyakov (RC, Russia, SKA-1946 St. Petersburg MHL)

Jackson Kunz (LW, USA, Shattuck St. Mary’s U.S. Excessive College)

Savely Kuvardin (LC, Russia, Irbis Kazan MHL)

Yegor Kuzminov (LW/RW, Russia, Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL)

Jakub Kylnar (LC, Czech Republic, Vitkovice U20)

Peter Lajoy (LC/LW, USA, Shattuck St. Mary’s U.S. Excessive
College)

Isaac Langdon (LC, Canada, Kitchener OHL)

Jeremy Lapointe (LW, Canada, Drummondville QMJHL)

Georgi Larshin (LC, Russia, Bradford Rattlers GMHL)

Jan Lasak (RW, Slovakia, Muskegon USHL)

Tanner Latsch (RC, USA, NTDP U18)

Patrick LeBlanc (LC, Canada, Charlottetown QMJHL)

Cy LeClerc (LC/LW, USA, Islanders Hockey Membership)

Maximilien Ledoux (LW, Canada, Blainville-Boisbriand QMJHL)

Ethan Leyer (RC/RW, Canada, Whitecourt AJHL)

Kevin Lindemann (LC, Switzerland, Leksands J20)

Alexander Ljungkrantz (LW, Sweden, Brynas J20)

Carter Loney (RC/RW, Canada/USA, Steinbach MJHL)

Hunter Longhi (LW, USA, Springfield NAHL)

Linus Loof (LC, Sweden, Farjestad J20)

Brody Lucas (RW, USA, Northstar Christian Academy U.S. Excessive
College)

Ben Luedtke (LC, USA, Wayzata U.S. Excessive College)

Oskari Luoto (LC/LW, Finland, Tappara U20)

Jalen Luypen (LW, Canada, Edmonton WHL)

Dominik Luza (LC, Czech Republic, Berani Zlin U20)

Joel Maatta (LC, Finland, Sioux Metropolis USHL)

Matt MacDonald (RW, USA, Fargo USHL)

Oskar Magnusson (LC/RW, Sweden, Malmo J20)

Sebastian Malat (LC, Czech Republic, Plzen U20)

Jakub Maly (LC, Czech Republic, Kometa Brno U20)

Nathan Mann (LW, USA, Buffalo Jr. Sabres OJHL)

Pavel Matej (LC, Czech Republic, Ocelari Trinec U20)

Carter Mazur (LW, USA, Tri-Metropolis USHL)

Ryan McAllister (LW, Canada, Prince George BCHL)

Declan McDonnell (RC/RW, USA, Kitchener OHL)

Ryan McGuire (RC, USA, Madison USHL)

Sean McGurn (RC, Canada, London OHL)

Hunter McKown (RW, USA, NTDP U18)

Johnny Meiers (LC, USA, Crew Southeast U.S. Excessive College)

Dallon Melin (LW, Canada, Purple Deer WHL)

Erik Meluzin (RW, Czech Republic, Lukko U20)

Lucas Mercuri (RC, Canada, Salisbury U.S. Excessive College)

Blake Mesenburg (LC, USA, Crew Southwest U.S. Excessive College)

Zach Michaelis (LW, USA, Minnesota Wilderness NAHL)

Owen Michaels (RC/RW, USA, Lincoln USHL)

Joe Miller (RW, USA, Crew Southwest U.S. Excessive College)

Rowan Miller (RW, USA, Powell River BCHL)

John Mittelstadt (LW, USA, Crew Southeast U.S. Excessive College)

Joey Moffatt (RW, Canada, Portage MJHL)

Dane Montgomery (RW, USA, Waterloo USHL)

Dominic Mufarreh (RC, USA, Sault Ste. Marie OHL)

Ryan Mulrenin (RC, USA, Des Moines U18)

Vili Munkki (LW, Finland, TPS U20)

Antti Myllyaho (LW, Finland, Karpat U20)

Luke Mylymok (LC, USA/Canada, Inexperienced Bay USHL)

Richard Nemec (LC/RW, Slovakia, Skalica Slovakia2)

Maxim Nevolin (RW, Russia, Almaz Cherepovets MHL)

Viljami Nieminen (LC, Finland/USA, Tappara U20)

Jackson Nieuwendyk (LC, USA/Canada, Sioux Metropolis USHL)

Oscar Nilsson (LW/RW, Sweden, Skelleftea J20)

Isaac Novak (LW, USA, Janesville NAHL)

Devlin O’Brien (LW, Canada, St. Andrew’s School)

Cole O’Hara (RW, Canada, North York OJHL)

Sergei Odinokov (LW, Russia, Krylia Sovetov Moskva MHL)

Dmitri Ovchinnikov (LW, Russia, Sibirskie Snaipery
Novosibirsk MHL)

Ilya Ovchinnikov (LW/RW, Russia, Avto Yekaterinburg MHL)

Sahil Panwar (LW, USA/Canada, London OHL)

Samy Pare (LC, Canada, Victoriaville QMJHL)

Owen Pederson (LW, Canada, Winnipeg WHL)

Blake Perbix (LC/LW, USA, Crew Nice Plains U.S. Excessive
College)

Cameron Peters (LC, Canada, North Bay OHL)

Roberts Petrovics (LW, Latvia, Riga)

Riley Piercey (RW, Canada, Barrie OHL)

Josh Pillar (RC, Canada, Kamloops WHL)

Vitali Pinchuk (LC, Belarus, Kingston OHL)

Braden Plaschewsky (LC, Canada, Saskatoon WHL)

Jake Poole (RW, Canada, Kelowna WHL)

William Portokalis (LC, Canada, Mississauga OHL)

Brendan Poshak (RC, USA, Crew Wisconsin U.S. Excessive College)

Mike Posma (LC/LW, USA, Cedar Rapids USHL)

Jaroslav Pouzar (RW, Czech Republic, Motor Ceske Budejovice
U20)

Andrei Proskurnin (LW/RW, Russia, SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova
MHL)

William Provost (LC, Canada, Val-d’Or QMJHL)

Aidan Prueter (LC, Canada, Mississauga OHL)

Jacob Quillan (LC, Canada, Salisbury U.S. Excessive College)

Samuel Rehak (RC, Slovakia, Crew Slovakia U18)

Filip Reisnecker (LW, Germany/Czech Republic, Deggendorfer
Germany3)

Carsen Richels (LW, USA, Crew Northeast U.S. Excessive College)

John Riggins (LW, USA, Boston Little Bruins U18)

Leo Ring (LC/LW, Finland, Lukko U20)

Hayden Riva (LC, USA, Mid-Fairfield Rangers U18)

Dylan Robinson (RC, Canada/USA, Ottawa OHL)

Ryan Robinson (LW, USA, Des Moines USHL)

Matthew Romer (RC/RW, USA, Chicago Mission U18)

Michal Rouha (LC/LW, Czech Republic, Dynamo Pardubice U20)

Pier-Olivier Roy (LW, Canada, Gatineau QMJHL)

Zachary Roy (RW, Canada, Blainville-Boisbriand QMJHL)

Daniel Russell (LW, USA, Minot NAHL)

Eric Russell (LW, Canada, Georgetown OJHL)

David Sacco (RW, USA, Cape Cod Whalers U18)

Cohner Saleski (RW, Canada, Swift Present WHL)

Gabriel Sall (LW, Sweden, Skelleftea J20)

Brandon Santa Juana (LW, Canada, Surrey BCHL)

Yu Sato (LC/LW, Japan, Quebec QMJHL)

Tyler Schleppe (RC, Canada, Coquitlam BCHL)

Patrick Schmiedlin (LC, USA, Des Moines USHL)

Primo Self (RW, USA, Cowichan Valley BCHL)

Alexander Servagno (LC/LW, USA, Inexperienced Bay USHL)

Artem Shlaine (LC, USA/Russia, Muskegon USHL)

Tiernan Shoudy (LC, USA, Austin NAHL)

Nikita Shuidin (RW, Russia, SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova MHL)

Petr Sima (LW, Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav U20)

Jakub Simko (RW, Slovakia, Crew Slovakia U18)

Braidan Simmons-Fischer (RW, USA/Czech Republic, Inexperienced Bay
USHL)

Michal Simon (LW, Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav U20)

Vadim Sivchuk (RW, Russia, Kapitan Stupino MHL)

Kristaps Skrastins (RC, Latvia, Riga MHL)

Lukas Skvarek (LC/LW, Slovakia/Czech Republic, Twin Metropolis
Thunder U.S. Excessive College)

Jacob Slipec (RW, Canada, Powell River BCHL)

Spencer Smith (LC, Canada, Lincoln USHL)

Kyrell Sopotyk (LW, Canada, Kamloops WHL)

Austin Spiridakis (RW, Canada, Alberni Valley BCHL)

Timofei Spitserov (LC, Russia, Culver Army Academy U.S.
Excessive College)

Dawson Stairs (LC, Canada, Saint John QMJHL)

Ben Steeves (LW, USA, Crew Southwest U.S. Excessive College)

Lukas Stehlik (LC, Czech Republic, Litvinov U20)

Ryan Stepien (RC, Canada, Kitchener OHL)

Christian Stevens (RC, Canada, Whitby OJHL)

Julian Straub (F, Germany, Augsburger DEL)

Mateusz Szurowski (RC/RW, Sweden, Linkoping J20)

Garrett Szydlowski (RW, USA, Maryland NAHL)

Anthony Tabak (LW, Canada, Sarnia OHL)

Kirill Tankov (LC, Russia, SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova MHL)

Matt Taylor (LW, USA, St. John’s Prep U.S. Excessive College)

Oscar Tellstrom (LW, Sweden, Vannas Division 1)

Lucas Thaler (RW/RC, Austria, Mora J20)

Aidan Thompson (LC/LW, USA, Berkshire U.S. Excessive College)

Gunnar Thoreson (LC, USA, Crew Northeast U.S. Excessive College)

Ty Thorpe (RW, Canada, Brandon WHL)

Erik Thorwalls (LC/RW, Sweden, HV71 J20)

Cameron Tolnai (LC, Canada, Ottawa OHL)

Jonas Torbensen (RW/LC, Denmark, Esbjerg)

Daniel Torgersson (RW, Sweden, Frolunda J20)

Philip Tresca (RW/RC, USA, Boston Jr. Eagles U18)

Ben Troumbly (RW, USA, Greenway U.S. Excessive College)

Noah Tussey (LW, USA, Crew Northeast U.S. Excessive College)

Ryan Tverberg (RC, Canada/USA, Toronto Jr. Canadiens OJHL)

Jake Uberti (RC, Canada, Niagara OHL)

Artyom Udot (LW, Russia, Belye Medvedi Chelyabinsk MHL)

Tyson Higher (LW, Canada, Prince George WHL)

Zach Urdahl (LW, USA, Lincoln USHL)

Reid Valade (RW, Canada, Kitchener OHL)

Cole Vallese (LC, USA, Salisbury U.S. Excessive College)

Kyle Van Compernolle (RW, USA, Fox Motors U18)

Harrison VanderMey (RW, USA, Crew CCM U.S. Excessive College)

William Veillette (LC, Canada, Shawinigan QMJHL)

Justin Volek (LC, Germany, Ravensburg DEL2)

Remy von Allmen (LW, Switzerland, Linkoping J20)

Ronan Walsh (RC/RW, USA, High Gun/NE Prep U18)

Brody Waters (LW, Canada, Elmira GOJHL)

Ty Whitford (LC, Canada, Drayton Valley AJHL)

Filip Wiberg (RC/RW, Sweden, Karlskrona J20)

Luc Wilson (LW, Canada, Cowichan Valley BCHL)

Morgan Winters (LW, USA, Neponset Valley River Rats U18)

Zayde Knowledge (RC, Canada, Kingston OHL)

Nick Wong (RC, Canada, Kingston OHL)

Dalton Wright (LC, USA, Inexperienced Bay USHL)

Chase Yoder (LW/LC, USA, NTDP U18)

Davis Younger (LC, Canada, Hamilton OHL)

Sergei Yudin (RW/RC, Russia, Kuznetskie Medvedi MHL)

Zakhar Zakharov (LW/RW, Russia, Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk
MHL)

Timur Zakirov (F, Russia, Sputnik Almetievsk MHL)

Josh Zary (LC, Canada, Alberni Valley BCHL)

Ivan Zinchenko (LC, Russia, Vityazi Chekhov MHL)

Dmitri Zlodeyev (LC/LW, Russia, Dynamo Moskva MHL)

Defencemen (169)

Dylan Abbott (LD, USA, Fairbanks NAHL)

Jack Agnew (RD, Canada, Chilliwack BCHL)

Samuel Ahlstrom (LD, Sweden, Malmo J18)

Karri Aho (LD, Finland, Ilves U20)

Stepan Anisimov (RD, Russia, SKA-Varyagi im. Morozova MHL)

Nicolas Ardanaz (LD, Canada, West Kelowna BCHL)

Kyle Aucoin (LD, Canada, Tri-Metropolis USHL)

Cayde Augustine (LD, Canada, Kelowna WHL)

Matt Basgall (RD, USA, Omaha USHL)

Tyler Bates (LD, Canada, Brooks AJHL)

Jacob Bauer (RD, USA, Lincoln USHL)

Alec Belanger (LD, Canada, Ottawa OHL)

Michal Beno (LD, Slovakia, St. Cloud NAHL)

Jeremie Biakabutuka (RD, Canada, Val-d’Or QMJHL)

Michael Bianconi (LD, Canada, Guelph OHL)

Jake Boltmann (RD, USA, Lincoln USHL)

Pierre-Olivier Bourgeois (LD, Canada, Shawinigan QMJHL)

Harijs Brants (LD, Latvia, Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL)

Filip Bratt (RD, Sweden, AIK J20)

Ben Brunette (LD, Canada, Carleton Place CCHL)

Semyon Buivan (LD, Russia, Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL)

Evan Bushy (LD, USA, Sioux Falls USHL)

Tom Cadieux (RD, Canada, Tri-Metropolis WHL)

Charlie Callaghan (LD, Canada, Mississauga OHL)

Cael Cavallin (RD, Canada, Aurora OJHL)

Brandon Chabrier (RD, USA, Sioux Falls USHL)

Igor Chibrikov (LD, Russia, Owen Sound OHL)

Austin Prepare dinner (RD, USA, Mount St. Charles U.S. Excessive College)

Jarod Crespo (RD, USA, Inexperienced Bay USHL)

Cole Crusberg-Roseen (RD, USA, Mount St. Charles U.S. Excessive
College)

Austin D’Orazio (LD, Canada, Markham OJHL)

Steven Davis (RD, USA, Madison USHL)

Aidan De La Gorgendiere (LD, Canada, Saskatoon WHL)

Tyler Deline (LD, Canada, Flint OHL)

Zane Demsey (LD, USA, Chippewa NAHL)

Ben Dexheimer (RD, USA, Crew Southwest U.S. Excessive College)

Nicholas Donato (RD, USA, Tri-Metropolis USHL)

Logan Dowhaniuk (LD, Canada, Edmonton WHL)

Kabore Dunn (RD, Canada/Ghana, Fort McMurray AJHL)

Ethan Edwards (LD, Canada, Spruce Grove AJHL)

Philip Eriksen (LD, Sweden, Lulea J20)

William Eriksson (LD, Sweden, Brynas J20)

Spencer Evans (LD, USA, Wilkes-Barre/Scranton NAHL)

Oliver Fatul (LD, Slovakia, Zvolen)

Ian Ferguson (LD, USA/Canada, Tri-Metropolis WHL)

Dylan Finlay (LD, Canada, Powell River BCHL)

Mans Forsfjall (LD, Sweden, Skelleftea J20)

Kyle Furey (RD, USA, Cape Cod Whalers U18)

Alex Gagne (LD, USA, Cedar Rapids USHL)

Marcus Gillard (LD, Canada, Erie OHL)

Justin Gosselin (LD, Canada, Gatineau QMJHL)

Luke Gramer (LD, USA, Crew Nice Plains U.S. Excessive College)

Marcus Gretz (LD, USA, Flint OHL)

Andrei Gusev (RD, Russia, Stalnye Lisy Magnitogorsk MHL)

Jan Hampl (LD, Czech Republic, Bili Tygri Liberec U20)

Jakub Hamsik (RD, Czech Republic, Lidingo J18)

Jack Harper (LD, Canada, Flint OHL)

D.J. Hart (RD, USA, Madison USHL)

Viktor Hatina (RD/RW, Slovakia/Czech Republic, Culver
Army Academy U.S. Excessive College)

Jonas Haughom (LD, Norway, Stavanger)

Nolan Hayes (RD, USA, Boston Jr. Eagles U18)

Grant Hindman (LD, USA, Janesville NAHL)

Ole Bjorgvik Holm (LD, Norway, Mississauga OHL)

David Homola (LD, Czech Republic, Moose Jaw WHL)

Michal Hradek (RD, Czech Republic, Dynamo Pardubice U20)

Greg Japchen (LD, USA, Brooks AJHL)

Christian Jimenez (LD, USA, Sioux Metropolis USHL)

Pontus Johansson (LD, Sweden, Djurgardens J20)

Wyatt Kaiser (LD, USA, Dubuque USHL)

Colton Kamerrer (RD, Canada, Sarnia OHL)

Anthony Kehrer (RD, Canada/USA, Sioux Metropolis USHL)

Connor Kelley (RD, USA, NTDP U18)

Hank Kempf (LD, USA, Muskegon USHL)

Tyler Kennedy (LD, USA, Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U18)

Zenas Kennedy (LD, USA, Pomfret U.S. Excessive College)

Nikolas Ketonen (LD, Finland, TPS U18)

Robert Kincaid (LD, Canada, Camrose AJHL)

Karel Klikorka (LD, Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav)

Filip Kovar (LD, Czech Republic, Bili Tygri Liberec U20)

Michael Krutil (RD, Czech Republic, Sparta Praha U20)

Radek Kucerik (LD, Czech Republic, Saskatoon WHL)

Axel Kumlin (RD, Sweden, Frolunda J20)

Daniil Kuzmin (LD, Russia, Krasnaya Armiya Moskva MHL)

Mike Kwiecinski (LD, USA, New Jersey River Rats U18)

Daniel Laatsch (LD, USA, NTDP U18)

Mason Langenbrunner (RD, USA, Crew North U.S. Excessive College)

Cole Larkin (RD, Canada, Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL)

Viktor Larsson (RD, Sweden, Mora J20)

Joaquim Lemay (LD, Canada, Mount St. Charles U.S. Excessive
College)

Tim Lovell (LD, USA, Boston Benefit U18)

David Ma (LD, USA, Shattuck St. Mary’s U.S. Excessive College)

Rami Maatta (LD, Finland, Assat U20)

Ryan MacDermott (RD, USA, Boston Jr. Eagles U18)

Daniel Malak (LD, Czech Republic, Plzen U20)

Victor Mancini (RD, USA, Frolunda J20)

Noah Marino (RD, USA, Springfield NAHL)

Anson McMaster (RD, Canada, Winnipeg WHL)

Thomas Messineo (LD, USA, Boston Jr. Eagles U18)

Christian Miller (LD, USA, Crew Nice Plains U.S. Excessive
College)

Mitch Miller (LD, USA, Tri-Metropolis USHL)

William Minville (LD, Canada, Val-d’Or QMJHL)

Ian Moore (RD, USA, Boston Little Bruins U18)

Kyle Mortenson (LD, USA, Minnesota Magicians U18)

Jake Murray (LD, Canada, Kingston OHL)

Thimo Nickl (RD, Austria, Drummondville QMJHL)

Tomi Niku (LD, Finland, JYP U20)

Theo Nordlund (LD, Sweden, Frolunda J20)

Hannes Nordstrom (LD, Sweden, Brynas J20)

Nick O’Hanisain (RD, USA, Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U18)

Brett Oberle (LD, USA, Minnesota Magicians NAHL)

Connor Olson (LD, Canada, Pickering OJHL)

Cole Oravitz (RD, USA, Minnesota Magicians NAHL)

Arttu Paaso (LD, Finland, Karpat U20)

Danila Palivko (LD, Belarus, Lethbridge WHL)

Kobe Pane (RD, USA, Anaheim Jr. Geese U18)

Jiri Parssinen (RD, Finland, TPS U20)

Viktor Persson (RD, Sweden, Brynas J20)

Tyson Phare (RD/RW, Canada, Everett WHL)

Isaak Phillips (LD, Canada/Jamaica, Sudbury OHL)

Luka Profaca (RD, Canada, Guelph OHL)

Marek Putala (RD, Slovakia, Crew Slovakia U18)

Loris Rafanomezantsoa (LD, Canada, Chicoutimi QMJHL)

Matias Rajaniemi (LD, Finland, Pelicans U20)

Jake Ratzlaff (RD, USA, Rosemount U.S. Excessive College)

Michael Renwick (RD, Canada, Hamilton OHL)

Ethan Ritchie (LD, Canada, Kingston OHL)

Dylan Robinson (LD, Canada/USA, Windsor OHL)

Romain Rodzinski (LD, Canada, Quebec QMJHL)

Casey Roepke (LD, USA, Inexperienced Bay USHL)

Ben Roode (RD, Canada, Acadie-Bathurst QMJHL)

Nicolas Savoie (LD, Canada, Quebec QMJHL)

Pacey Schlueting (LD, Canada, North Bay OHL)

Nate Schweitzer (RD, USA, Benilde-St. Margaret’s U.S. Excessive College)

Nolan Seed (LD, Canada, Owen Sound OHL)

Joel Sexsmith (LD, Canada, Purple Deer WHL)

Mitchell Smith (LD, USA, Saginaw OHL)

Billy Sowa (RD, Canada, Swift Present WHL)

Shawn Spearing (LD, Canada, Peterborough OHL)

Matthew Sredl (RD, USA, Barrie OHL)

Matvei Startsev (D, Russia, Spokane WHL)

Kirill Steklov (LD, Russia/Estonia, London OHL)

Mason Streeter (RD, USA, Blaine U.S. Excessive College)

Mike Suda (LD, USA, Cedar Rapids USHL)

Cameron Supryka (LD, Canada, Hamilton OHL)

Vaclav Svach (LD, Czech Republic, Motor Ceske Budejovice)

Ethan Szmagaj (RD, USA, Waterloo USHL)

Maksymilian Szuber (LD, Germany/Poland, RB Hockey Academy)

Trey Taylor (LD, Canada, Vernon BCHL)

Zack Terry (LD, Canada, Guelph OHL)

Felix Tremblay (LD, Canada, Baie-Comeau QMJHL)

Jacob Truscott (LD, USA, NTDP U18)

Dominik Vacik (RD, Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav U20)

Eric Van Impe (RD, Canada, Medication Hat WHL)

Sander Vold Engebraten (RD, Norway, Storhamar)

Jesse Vuorela (RD, Finland, Blues U20)

Erik Weiborn (LD, Sweden, Skelleftea J18)

Mason Wheeler (LD, USA, Crew Southwest U.S. Excessive College)

Philipp Wimmer (LD, Austria, RB Hockey Academy)

Avery Winslow (LD, USA, London OHL)

Mark Woolley (LD, Canada, Owen Sound OHL)

Nikita Yefremov (LD, Russia, Sibirskie Snaipery Novosibirsk
MHL)

Alexei Yegorov (LD, Russia, Spartak Moskva MHL)

Daniil Zaitsev (LD, Russia, Avto Yekaterinburg MHL)

Talon Zakall (RD, Canada, Merritt BCHL)

Dylan Zitzloff (LD, USA, Crew Southeast U.S. Excessive College)

Ivan Zivlak (LD, Sweden, Linkoping J20)

Ben Zloty (LD, Canada, Winnipeg WHL)

Bennett Zmolek (RD, USA, Cedar Rapids USHL)

Filat Zotov (LD, Russia, Vityazi Chekhov MHL)

Goaltenders (39)

Campbell Arnold (G, Canada, Spokane WHL)

Tye Austin (G, Canada, Peterborough OHL)

Owen Bennett (G, Canada, Guelph OHL)

Garin Bjorklund (G, Canada, Medication Hat WHL)

Connor Bradford (G, USA, Northeast Generals NAHL)

Kevyn Brassard (G, Canada, Rouyn-Noranda QMJHL)

Brett Brochu (G, Canada, London OHL)

Carter Clafton (G, USA, Grand Rapids U.S. Excessive College)

Marco Costantini (G, Canada, Hamilton OHL)

Will Cranley (G, Canada, Ottawa OHL)

Jackson Dylla (G, USA, New Jersey Rockets U.S. Excessive College)

Levi Gho (G, USA, Culver Army Academy U.S. Excessive College)

Brock Gould (G, USA, Victoria WHL)

Noah Grannan (G, USA, NTDP U18)

William Grimard (G, Canada, Cape Breton QMJHL)

Vladislav Guseinov (G, Belarus/Russia, Vityaz Podolsk MHL)

Yegor Guskov (G, Russia, Loko Yaroslavl MHL)

Fabio Iacobo (G, Canada, Victoriaville QMJHL)

Juha Jatkola (G, Finland, KalPa U20)

Ethan Kruger (G, Canada, Brandon WHL)

Charles-Antoine Lavallee (G, Canada, Moncton QMJHL)

Devon Levi (G, Canada, Carleton Place CCHL)

Christian Linton (G, Canada, Brantford OJHL)

Koen MacInnes (G, Canada, Saskatoon WHL)

Jakub Malek (G, Czech Republic, Vsetin U20)

Jack McNaughton (G, Canada, Calgary WHL)

Xavier Medina (G, USA, Windsor OHL)

Hugo Ollas (G, Sweden, Linkoping J20)

Matt Onuska (G, Canada, St. Thomas GOJHL)

Zachary Paputsakis (G, Canada, Oshawa OHL)

Owen Parker (G, USA, Nichols U.S. Excessive College)

Remi Poirier (G, Canada, Gatineau QMJHL)

Colin Purcell (G, USA, Youngstown USHL)

Joe Ranger (G, Canada, Mississauga OHL)

Grant Riley (G, USA, Janesville NAHL)

Mathias Savoie (G, Canada, Moncton Flyers Midget AAA)

Bryan Thomson (G, Canada, Lethbridge WHL)

Arno Tiefensee (G, Germany, Mannheim U20)

Jesper Vikman (G, Sweden/Finland, AIK J20)

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Whatsapp Pocket

Related Posts:

report this adFor a comparatively younger franchise, the Calgary Flames have seen an excessive amount of sturdy particular person performances since changing into a Nationwide Hockey League membership in 1972. Specifically, the group has had a surprisingly gre...
SPRINGFIELD, Mass. … The American Hockey League introduced at the moment that Manitoba Moose ahead Jansen Harkins, Milwaukee Admirals ahead Tommy Novak and Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins goaltender Casey DeSmith have been chosen because the league’s award winn...
As we enter the third month of the Nationwide Hockey League season, I figured now can be pretty much as good of a time as ever to follow-up on my Winnipeg Jets’ High 10 Prospects piece I wrote again in August and see the place the 10 gamers are at with their ...
Should you’re a fan of prospects, the summer season is nearly to warmth up for you. Whereas many high 2020 draft prospects have been off enjoying on the World Junior Summer time Showcase in Plymouth, the remainder of the draft class was busy getting ready for ...
In November alone, Wolves ahead Nicolas Roy has proven up on the transactions wire eight occasions. Maybe a few of these strikes had been paper transactions to assist the Golden Knights’ cap scenario, however Roy’s nonetheless had his share of journeys betw...
It’s my favourite time of 12 months to scour the waiver wire in fantasy hockey leagues. By November 1, the season is simply sufficiently old to trick impatient gamers into believing pattern sizes are massive. “Hey, I gave him a month,” they could say a few slu...